Properties

Showing 1-15 of 25 properties

Sort by:
Price(High to Low)
  • Rockin' U

    San Saba, Texas 76877

    PROPERTY TAXES: $645.09 in 2024 w/Wildlife Exemption MINERALS: Some mineral interests can convey; to be negotiated. WATER SOURCES: Colorado River, 3 eart...

    • $4,055,000
    • 253.42 Acres
    • San Saba County
    Learn More »
  • Hamilton-Development

    Hamilton, Texas 76531

    Located just minutes from downtown Hamilton is this prime, 16-acre property with tremendous opportunity! Whether your vision is for commercial development, i.e. RV Park/Sto...

    • $1,500,000
    • 16 Acres
    • Hamilton County
    Learn More »
  • The Beisert Family Ranch

    Richland Springs, Texas 76871

    NUMBER OF ACRES: 142 +/- LOCATION: 152 CR 133 San Saba, TX -- Spring Creek Community, FM 500 MINERAL INTERESTS: Believed to own 100%...conveyance possible w/...

    • $1,250,000
    • 142 Acres
    • San Saba County
    Learn More »
  • Northern Hill County Ranch

    Rochelle, Texas 76872

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover the beauty and functionality of this 181.65 acre Northern Hill Country ranch, ideally situated with paved county road frontage, attractive gated en...

    • $1,190,000
    • 181.65 Acres
    • McCulloch County
    Learn More »
  • The Lynch Place

    San Saba, Texas 76877

    LOCATION: CR 353 Pontotoc, TX 76869MINERAL INTERESTS: All owned will convey, believed to be 50%PRICE: $950,000TERMS: CASH, 3rd Party Finance, No Seller Financing ...

    • $950,000
    • 34 Acres
    • San Saba County
    Learn More »
  • Charming Multi-Family Estate

    San Saba, Texas 76877

    Charming Multi-Family property with Historic Flair on 7.12 Acres in highly sought after location!**Welcome to your dream retreat, a rare estate nestled on 7.12 sprawli...

    • $875,000
    • 7.12 Acres
    • San Saba County
    Learn More »
  • The Pawelek Place

    Richland Springs, Texas 76871

    $715,500 CASH or 3rd Party Financing. Land Value $6200/acre -- $503,900 Improvements valued at $211,600 LOCATION: 2575 CR 262 Richland Springs, TX 76...

    • $715,500
    • 81 Acres
    • San Saba County
    Learn More »
  • Hilltop Acres

    San Saba, Texas 76877

    35.46 Acres at 3433 FM 1030 San Saba, TX 76877Price: $567,360This could be the perfect property with a panoramic view that you have been waiting for! Located less ...

    • $567,360
    • 35.46 Acres
    • San Saba County
    Learn More »
  • Hamrick South

    San Saba, Texas 76877

    NUMBER OF ACRES: 30-160 +/- acres availableLOCATION: CR 230 & 232 San Saba, TX 76877PROPERTY TAXES: Buyer or buyer’s agent to confirm with San Saba CADPRICE: T...

    • $480,000
    • 60 Acres
    • San Saba County
    Learn More »
  • Llano River Retreat

    Mason, Texas 76820

    NEW PRICE ON THIS RIVER BEAUTY!! This 10.42 acre property is located in a very scenic area of the Texas Hill Country between Llano and Mason offering views of the Llano uplift...

    • $450,000
    • 10.42 Acres
    • Mason County
    Learn More »
  • Hamrick North

    Richland Springs, Texas 76877

    This versatile ranch offers excellent access with county road frontage on two sides and a gently rolling layout that’s both usable and appealing to the eye! The owner has do...

    • $420,000
    • 60 Acres
    • San Saba County
    Learn More »
  • Cousins Camp

    San Saba, Texas 76877

    Hard to decide if this property is best suited as the perfect site to build a dream home or if it should be left as a fun place in the country to come camp for a while and ...

    • $398,000
    • 25.36 Acres
    • San Saba County